Annie Fillingham, 18851965 (aged 80 years)

Name
Annie /Fillingham/
Given names
Annie
Surname
Fillingham
Nickname
Hannah
INDI:NAME:_MARNM
Annie /Cunliffe/
Note: She is a bit confusing with her name.

She is a bit confusing with her name. In the Lancs BMD index she is Annie Fillingham not Hannah Fillingham. Also in the parish record for her marriage she is Annie. But in the family bible she is Hannah (the date and the husband is the same so I am pretty sure it is the same person). In the census with her parents she is Hannah too.

Family with parents
father
1851
Birth: November 15, 1851Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
mother
1852
Birth: 1852Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
elder brother
1878
Birth: 1878 26 26Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
3 years
elder brother
1880
Birth: 1880 28 28Nottingham c, UK
2 years
elder brother
18811891
Birth: 1881 29 29Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: before 1891
3 years
elder sister
1883
Birth: 1883 31 31Nottingham c, UK
3 years
herself
18851965
Birth: 1885 33 33
Death: May 28, 1965
3 years
younger brother
1887
Birth: 1887 35 35Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
7 years
younger brother
1893
Birth: 1893 41 41Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Family with John Cunliffe
husband
18841965
Birth: May 12, 1884 28 34Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: December 16, 1965
herself
18851965
Birth: 1885 33 33
Death: May 28, 1965
son
son
Private
son
19191996
Birth: October 17, 1919 35 34Ince in Makerfield p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: February 6, 1996Royal Albert Edward Infirmery, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Note

She is a bit confusing with her name. In the Lancs BMD index she is Annie Fillingham not Hannah Fillingham. Also in the parish record for her marriage she is Annie. But in the family bible she is Hannah (the date and the husband is the same so I am pretty sure it is the same person). In the census with her parents she is Hannah too.