Mary Ann Longton, 18851959 (aged 73 years)

Name
Mary Ann /Longton/
Given names
Mary Ann
Nickname
Polly
Surname
Longton
Also known as
Mary Ann /Baldwin/
Note: We know her name and her fathers name. That she was born in Scarisbrick around 1886. She is the only one we could find in all 4 parishes around Scarisbrick that fits.
Birth
Note: LONGTON Mary Ann Scarisbrick Preston SCA/15/95 1885
Baptism
Residence
Birth of a brother
Note: LONGTON John Glover Scarisbrick Preston SCA/16/62 1888
Baptism of a brother
Burial of a sister
Cemetery: St Mark Cemetery, Scarisbrick p, Lancashire c, UK
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: St Mark Cemetery, Scarisbrick p, Lancashire c, UK
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: St Mark Cemetery, Scarisbrick p, Lancashire c, UK
Birth of a sister
Note: LONGTON Alice Scarisbrick Preston SCA/17/18 1890
Baptism of a sister
Death of a sister
Note: LONGTON Agnes 9 Scarisbrick Preston SCA/9/66 1890
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Census
Baptism of a sister
Note: LONGTON Agnes Scarisbrick Preston SCA/17/72 1991
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Note: LONGTON James Glover Scarisbrick Preston SCA/18/48 1894
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Cemetery: St Mark Cemetery, Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Note: LONGTON Jane Scarisbrick Preston SCA/19/29 1897
Baptism of a sister
Census
Occupation
Candidate Teacher
1901 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
Note: BALDWIN Evelyn Chorley Preston LONGTON CHO/112/3 1908
Census
Occupation
Farmers wife / Teacher
between 1909 and 1958 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brother
Note: LONGTON James Glover 17 Chorley Preston CHO/73/51 1911
Birth of a son
Note: BALDWIN James Chorley Preston LONGTON CHO/118/98 1912
Death of a son
Note: BALDWIN James 1 Chorley Preston CHO/75/83 1913
Birth of a daughter
Note: BALDWIN, Janet, Chorley, Preston, LONGTON, CHO/127/60 1916
Birth of a son
Note: BALDWIN Tom Longton Standish Wigan & Leigh STND/51/276 1925
Death of a father
Note: LONGTON George 87 Chorley Preston CHO/3A/18 1939 - no prof this is him!
Death of a daughter
Note: FARRIMOND Evelyn 40 Standish Wigan & Leigh STND/5A/274 1949
Death
Family with parents
father
18511939
Birth: 1851 30 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1939Chorlton d, Lancashire c, UK
mother
1854
Birth: 1854 Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 15, 1881St Mark, Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
11 months
elder sister
18811890
Birth: December 1881 30 27 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: December 1890Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
elder brother
18841890
Birth: February 1884 33 30 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: December 1890Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
23 months
herself
18851959
Birth: December 16, 1885 34 31 Scarsbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1959Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
younger brother
18881890
Birth: March 1888 37 34 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: December 1890Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
3 years
younger sister
1890
Birth: 1890 39 36 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
sister
1891
Baptism: December 27, 1891 40 37 St Mark Church, Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
younger brother
18941911
Birth: April 1894 43 40 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1911Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
4 years
younger sister
1897
Birth: 1897 46 43 Scarisbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Family with Thomas Baldwin
husband
18851962
Birth: February 20, 1885 30 30 Adlington p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1962Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
herself
18851959
Birth: December 16, 1885 34 31 Scarsbrick p, Ormskirk d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1959Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
daughter
19081949
Birth: 1908 22 22 Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1949Standish p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
5 years
son
19121913
Birth: 1912 26 26 Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: 1913Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
son
Private
daughter
19162002
Birth: November 12, 1916 31 30 Coppull p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: May 2, 2002Royal Albert Edward Infirmery, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
daughter
Private
son
1925
Birth: 1925 39 39 Standish p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
Death:
Birth

LONGTON Mary Ann Scarisbrick Preston SCA/15/95 1885

Name

We know her name and her fathers name. That she was born in Scarisbrick around 1886. She is the only one we could find in all 4 parishes around Scarisbrick that fits.