Florence Doreen Beech, 19212006 (aged 85 years)

Name
Florence Doreen /Beech/
Given names
Florence Doreen
Surname
Beech
Also known as
Florence Doreen /Ramsdale/
Birth
Note: BEECH Florence Doreen Wigan Wigan & Leigh WIG/300/260 1921
Birth of a brother
Note: BEECH William Gordon Wigan (Central) Wigan & Leigh WIG(C)/2/48 1922
Death of a maternal grandfather
Occupation
Training as tailoress
between 1935 and 1940 (aged 18 years)
Occupation
Worker
between 1940 and 1945 (aged 23 years)
Employer: Euxton Royal Ordinance Factory
Note: Ammunitions factory - a lot of it underground
Residence
Note: With mother
Occupation
Part-time Insurance Collector in Poolstock, Wigan and Casualty Receptionist
about 1950 (aged 28 years)
Residence
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Wigan Cemetery (at Lower Ince)
Note: Beech James William 60 Yrs Barnsley St 14-Jul 1951 R 538 C of E

Beech James William 60 Yrs Barnsley St 14-Jul 1951 R 538 C of E

http://www.wiganworld.co.uk/stuff/cemetery.php?offset=0&surname=Beech&sort=0&opt=cemetery&sf=&forename=

Residence
Marriage of a parent
Note: Jones Charles P. Beech Wigan 10f 1783

Jones Charles P. Beech Wigan 10f 1783
BEECH Louie F JONES Wigan

Note: Known as Uncle Charlie
Death of a mother
Residence
Death of a husband
Residence
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Westwood Cemetary
Note: Beech William Gordon 79 yrs Wigan Infirmary 30-May 2002 8 Sandford Rd. Orrell E 126 Ashes C of E

Beech William Gordon 79 yrs Wigan Infirmary 30-May 2002 8 Sandford Rd. Orrell E 126 Ashes C of E
http://www.wiganworld.co.uk/stuff/westwooddetail.php?offset=0&surname=Beech&sort=0&id=5154&opt=westwood

Death
Family with parents
father
18901951
Birth: October 2, 1890 24 30 Hallgate, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: July 1951Barnsley St, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
mother
18981982
Birth: March 1898 37 40 Cheetham Hill, Cheetham p, Prestwich d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: November 13, 1982Royal Albert Edward Infirmery, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
herself
19212006
Birth: April 29, 1921 30 23 Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: October 1, 2006Chorley Hospital, Chorley p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
20 months
younger brother
19222002
Birth: 1922 31 23 Central Wigan, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: May 2002Wigan Infirmary, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
younger sister
Private
younger sister
Private
Mother’s family with Charles P Jones
stepfather
Birth: Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
mother
18981982
Birth: March 1898 37 40 Cheetham Hill, Cheetham p, Prestwich d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: November 13, 1982Royal Albert Edward Infirmery, Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Marriage MarriageMarch 1956Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Family with Albert Ramsdale
husband
19191991
Birth: February 21, 1919 27 25 Ince in Makerfield p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: September 15, 1991Lower Hill Drive, Heath Charnock p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
herself
19212006
Birth: April 29, 1921 30 23 Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: October 1, 2006Chorley Hospital, Chorley p, Chorley d, Lancashire c, UK
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Birth

BEECH Florence Doreen Wigan Wigan & Leigh WIG/300/260 1921

Occupation

Ammunitions factory - a lot of it underground

Residence

With mother