Karen Thygesen Brun, 1858

Name
Karen /Thygesen Brun/
Given names
Karen
Surname
Thygesen Brun
Also known as
Karen /Hansen/
Birth
Marriage
1886 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Census
Text:

Løbe nr. Navn Køn Alder Født år Civilstand Information
95 Peder Hansen Mand 43 1857 Gift Husfader Landbruger. Fisker
96 Karen Bruun Kvinde 42 1858 Gift Husmoder
97 Hansine Kirstine Hansen Kvinde 12 1888 Ugift Barn
98 Hans Bruun Hansen Mand 9 1891 Ugift Barn

Marriage of a daughter
Witness: Peder Hansen (aged 58 years) — father-in-law father
Text:

https://www.danishfamilysearch.dk/sogn1305/churchbook/source16882/opslag3396491

Census
Text:

Løbe nr. Navn Køn Alder Født år Civilstand Information
249 Hans P...?? Hansen Mand 39 1891 Gift Husfader Landmand
250 Karen Hansen Kvinde 40 1890 Gift Husmor
251 Peder Holm Hansen Mand 7 1923 Ugift Barn
252 Peder Hansen Mand 73 1857 Gift Aftægtsmand
253 Karen Thygesine Hansen Kvinde 72 1858 Gift Aftægtskone

Family with Peder Hansen
husband
1857
Birth:
herself
1858
Birth: February 24, 1858Lustrupdal, Ribe
Marriage Marriage1886
2 years
daughter
1888
Birth: February 26, 1888 30 30 Nørre Bork sogn, Nørre Horne herred, Ringkøbing, Danmark
3 years
son
1891
Birth: May 2, 1891 33 33 Nørre Bork sogn, Nørre Horne herred, Ringkøbing, Danmark
Census
Text:

Løbe nr. Navn Køn Alder Født år Civilstand Information
95 Peder Hansen Mand 43 1857 Gift Husfader Landbruger. Fisker
96 Karen Bruun Kvinde 42 1858 Gift Husmoder
97 Hansine Kirstine Hansen Kvinde 12 1888 Ugift Barn
98 Hans Bruun Hansen Mand 9 1891 Ugift Barn

Census
Text:

Løbe nr. Navn Køn Alder Født år Civilstand Information
249 Hans P...?? Hansen Mand 39 1891 Gift Husfader Landmand
250 Karen Hansen Kvinde 40 1890 Gift Husmor
251 Peder Holm Hansen Mand 7 1923 Ugift Barn
252 Peder Hansen Mand 73 1857 Gift Aftægtsmand
253 Karen Thygesine Hansen Kvinde 72 1858 Gift Aftægtskone