Margaret Winstanley, 18491902 (aged 53 years)

Name
Margaret /Winstanley/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Winstanley
Also known as
Margaret /Cunliffe/
Note: BMD index confirms that Margaret's surname when marrying James Cunliffe in 1876 was Winstanley.

BMD index confirms that Margaret's surname when marrying James Cunliffe in 1876 was Winstanley.
CUNLIFFE James WINSTANLEY Margaret Christ Church,Ince Wigan & Leigh C19/2/281

Birth
Occupation
Birth of a daughter
Note: in 1872 in BMD either:

in 1872 in BMD either:
WINSTANLEY Ellen Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/46/446
WINSTANLEY Ellen Wigan Wigan & Leigh WIG/103/1

Baptism of a daughter
Religious marriage
Note: CUNLIFFE James WINSTANLEY Margaret Christ Church,Ince Wigan & Leigh C19/2/281
Birth of a son
Note: CUNLIFFE Thomas Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/59/18 1876
Birth of a son
Note: in 1878 either of these:

in 1878 either of these:
CUNLIFFE William Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/64/19
CUNLIFFE William Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/64/62

Birth of a daughter
Note: CUNLIFFE Elizabeth Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/70/52 1880
Census
Birth of a daughter
Note: CUNLIFFE Jane Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/74/430

CUNLIFFE Jane Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/74/430
CUNLIFFE Jane Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/75/478 both in 1882

Birth of a son
Note: CUNLIFFE John Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/81/125 in 1884
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Note: CUNLIFFE Henry Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/87/186 in 1886
Birth of a son
Note: CUNLIFFE James Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/93/309 i 1888
Birth of a son
Note: CUNLIFFE Joseph Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/101/235 in 1890
Census
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Note: CUNLIFFE Alice Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/110/205 in 1892
Death of a daughter
Census
Death
October 31, 1902 (aged 53 years)
Note: CUNLIFFE Margaret 53 Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/84/278
Family with James Cunliffe
husband
1856
Birth: January 9, 1856 29 28 Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
herself
18491902
Birth: October 1, 1849Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: October 31, 1902
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 21, 1876Christ Church, Ince in Makerfield p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
7 months
son
1876
Birth: December 29, 1876 20 27 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
21 months
son
1878
Birth: September 14, 1878 22 28 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
daughter
18801921
Birth: September 14, 1880 24 30 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: April 21, 1921
2 years
daughter
18821891
Birth: September 4, 1882 26 32 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: March 31, 1891Ince in Makerfield p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
21 months
son
18841965
Birth: May 12, 1884 28 34 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: December 16, 1965
23 months
son
18861917
Birth: March 25, 1886 30 36 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: April 28, 1917France & Flanders
23 months
son
1888
Birth: February 13, 1888 32 38 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
2 years
son
18901918
Birth: May 12, 1890 34 40 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: February 1918
22 months
daughter
18921892
Birth: March 11, 1892 36 42 Hindley p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: November 16, 1892
… … + Margaret Winstanley
herself
18491902
Birth: October 1, 1849Wigan p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Death: October 31, 1902
daughter
1872
Birth: June 12, 1872 22 Ince in Makerfield p, Wigan d, Lancashire c, UK
Religious marriage

CUNLIFFE James WINSTANLEY Margaret Christ Church,Ince Wigan & Leigh C19/2/281

Name

BMD index confirms that Margaret's surname when marrying James Cunliffe in 1876 was Winstanley.
CUNLIFFE James WINSTANLEY Margaret Christ Church,Ince Wigan & Leigh C19/2/281

Death

CUNLIFFE Margaret 53 Hindley Wigan & Leigh HNDL/84/278